€39.89€27.92

856 FG Diamond Bur Rounded Conical - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-IN40D25/6

Manufacturer Ref.:40D25/6

-30%
2792€
Price VAT included(21%)€33.78
Recommended price€39.89

Bur 856 cone with rounded tip:

  • Diamond burs for turbines with conical tip.
  • 8 mm active part length.
  • Uniform finish and high quality.
  • It is mainly used in the preparation of prostheses.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2792€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 14 h and 53 min.

Type: FG - T: 010 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

37 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 009 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20978
Manuf. ref. D23/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 010 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20979
Manuf. ref. D24/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 012 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20980
Manuf. ref. D25/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 012 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX40D26/6
Manuf. ref. 40D26/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23299-A
Manuf. ref. FCD25/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 013 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFCBD25/6
Manuf. ref. FCBD25/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 014 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20981
Manuf. ref. D26/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Extrafine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23470-8
Manuf. ref. 50D18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23299-B
Manuf. ref. FCD26/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 015 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20392
Manuf. ref. 40D18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 015 - G: Golden Burs - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20806
Manuf. ref. FGBD18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 015 - G: Ultrafine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX2679207
Manuf. ref. 2679207
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 016 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20575
Manuf. ref. D18/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 016 - G: Extrafine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23498
Manuf. ref. 5235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 016 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20216
Manuf. ref. 4235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21028
Manuf. ref. FCD18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 017 - G: Golden Burs - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20766
Manuf. ref. FGB235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 017 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21006
Manuf. ref. FCBD18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 018 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20474
Manuf. ref. 235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22905
Manuf. ref. FC235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 018 - G: Medium - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20712
Manuf. ref. 8235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 019 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX4235A/6
Manuf. ref. 4235A/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 019 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23089
Manuf. ref. FCB235/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 020 - G: Medium - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20734
Manuf. ref. 235L/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 021 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20877
Manuf. ref. 235A/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 021 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23224
Manuf. ref. FC235A/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 021 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23178
Manuf. ref. FCB235L/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 023 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.
Ref. SK31411
Manuf. ref. 4235S/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 025 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20878
Manuf. ref. 235S/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 025 - G: Thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23225
Manuf. ref. FC235S/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 026 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFCB235S/6
Manuf. ref. FCB235S/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 017 - G: Super thick - 18 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21006-8
Manuf. ref. FCBD18-PROMO/18
€204.07€142.85
FG - S: 018 - G: Fine - 18 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20216-8
Manuf. ref. 4235-PROMO/18
€204.07€142.85
FG - T: 010 - G: Fine - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-IN40D25/6
Manuf. ref. 40D25/6
€39.89€27.92
FG S
FG S - S: 015 - G: Golden Burs - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFMGBD18/6
Manuf. ref. FMGBD18/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 016 - G: Standard - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21051
Manuf. ref. FMD18/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 017 - G: Super thick - 6 pcs.✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21114
Manuf. ref. FMCBD18/6
€76.53€53.57

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeRound-end taper
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Grit colourYellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter009, 010, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021, 023, 025, 026
Working length8.0 mm
Grit size (µm)8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6, 18
ApplicationsProsthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO shape856
ISO grit494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

856 FG Diamond Bur Rounded Conical

by INTENSIV
Price

€39.89 €27.92

€35.87 €25.11

€39.89 €27.92

€76.53 €53.57

€69.09 €48.36

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(2)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Taper
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG, FG S
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Gold, Grey, Green
Size/Diameter
009, 010, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021, 023, 025, 026
011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018, 022, 023, 025, 026
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 020, 021, 022, 023, 024, 025, 026, 027
016, 017, 018, 019
010, 011, 012, 015, 016, 017
Working length
8.0 mm
6.0 mm, 7.0 mm
10 mm, 10.5 mm
10 mm
8.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack
6, 18
6
6
6
6
Applications
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
313, 314
ISO shape
856
855
850
848KR
851
ISO grit
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!