€39.89€27.92

857 FG Long Tapered Diamond Bur Uncoated Tip (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-INFC18L/6

Manufacturer Ref.:FC18L/6

-30%
2792€
Price VAT included(0%)€27.92
Recommended price€39.89

Uncoated tip bur for turbine:

  • 857 diamond bur for prosthetic crowncutting.
  • For turbine (FG).
  • With inactive tip for safe shaping of the carving, without perforations.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2792€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 14 h and 45 min.

Type: T: 016 - G: Thick - L: 1.6 mm

Best sellers ranking:

You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

9 variants
Variation:
G: Standard
S: 012 - G: Standard - L: 9.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20992
Manuf. ref. 16L/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 014 - G: Standard - L: 9.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20830
Manuf. ref. 17L/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 016 - G: Standard - L: 10 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20638
Manuf. ref. 18L/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 017 - G: Standard - L: 10 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20553
Manuf. ref. 19L/6
€76.53€53.57
G: Thick
S: 012 - G: Thick - L: 9.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23192
Manuf. ref. FC16L/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 014 - G: Thick - L: 9.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23193
Manuf. ref. FC17L/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 017 - G: Thick - L: 10 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFC19L/6
Manuf. ref. FC19L/6
€76.53€53.57
T: 016 - G: Thick - L: 1.6 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-INFC18L/6
Manuf. ref. FC18L/6
€39.89€27.92
G: Golden Burs
S: 015 - G: Golden Burs - L: 10 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. SK31410
Manuf. ref. FGB18L/6
€76.53€53.57

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTaper
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Golden Burs, Coarse
Grit colourGold, Grey, Green
Size/Diameter012, 014, 015, 016, 017
Working length9.5 mm, 10 mm
Grit size (µm)50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsProsthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape857
ISO grit514, 524, 534

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs

Rounded Conical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€39.89 €27.92

€69.09 €48.36

€69.09 €48.36

€76.53 €53.57

€69.09 €48.36

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(2)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Taper
Taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Round-end taper
Rotary instrument
FG
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse
Standard, Coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colour
Gold, Grey, Green
Gold, Grey, Green
Grey, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
012, 014, 015, 016, 017
010, 011, 012, 015, 016, 017
014, 016, 018, 020
016, 017, 018, 019
012, 014, 016, 018, 022, 023, 024
Working length
9.5 mm, 10 mm
8.0 mm
9.0 mm
10 mm
11 mm, 11.5 mm
Grit size (µm)
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6
6
6
Applications
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
313, 314
314
314
314
ISO shape
857
851
856L
848KR
850L
ISO grit
514, 524, 534
514, 524, 534
524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!