€39.89€27.92

878 FG Torpedo Diamond Bur (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-INB5/6

Manufacturer Ref.:B5/6

-30%
2792€
Price VAT included(21%)€33.78
Recommended price€39.89

878 Diamond Bur for Turbine:

  • For turbine (FG).
  • With cylinder-shaped torpedo tip with uniform finish and high quality.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2792€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 13 h and 21 min.

Type: FG - T: 011 - G: Fine
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

29 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 008 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20948
Manuf. ref. 468/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 009 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20949
Manuf. ref. 469/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 009 - G: Ultrafine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX2705870
Manuf. ref. 2705870
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 010 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20533
Manuf. ref. 308S/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 010 - G: Extrafine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23491
Manuf. ref. 5308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 010 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23043
Manuf. ref. FC308S/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 011 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20231
Manuf. ref. 4308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 011 - G: Golden Burs✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20785
Manuf. ref. FGB308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 012 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20532
Manuf. ref. 308/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21032
Manuf. ref. FC308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 012 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX2340627
Manuf. ref. 2340627
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 013 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20416
Manuf. ref. 4388/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 013 - G: Super Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23120
Manuf. ref. FCB308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20568
Manuf. ref. 388/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22947
Manuf. ref. FC388/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 014 - G: Medium✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20723
Manuf. ref. 8388/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 015 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX916182
Manuf. ref. 916182
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 015 - G: Super Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23112
Manuf. ref. FCB388/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 016 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20613
Manuf. ref. 408/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23048
Manuf. ref. FC408/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 017 - G: Super Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23125
Manuf. ref. FCB408/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 018 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20950
Manuf. ref. 470/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23276
Manuf. ref. FC470/6
€76.53€53.57
FG - T: 011 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-INB5/6
Manuf. ref. B5/6
€39.89€27.92
FG - T: 009 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-IN4308S/6
Manuf. ref. 4308S/6
€39.89€27.92
FG S
FG S - S: 012 - G: Golden Burs✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21142
Manuf. ref. FMGB308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21125
Manuf. ref. FMC308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - S: 013 - G: Super Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21105
Manuf. ref. FMCB308/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S - T: 012 - G: Medium
Ref. DTX-INFM308/6
Manuf. ref. FM308/6
€35.87€25.11

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeTorpedo
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Grit colourYellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter008, 009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018
Working length8.0 mm
Grit size (µm)8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsProsthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO shape878
ISO grit494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Torpedo Diamond Burs

Torpedo Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

878 FG Torpedo Diamond Bur (6 pcs)

by INTENSIV
Price

€39.89 €27.92

€69.09 €48.36

€69.09 €48.36

€63.77 €44.64

€69.09 €48.36

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Torpedo
Torpedo
Torpedo
Torpedo
Torpedo
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG
FG
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
008, 009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018
011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 020, 021, 022, 023, 024
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018
009, 010, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
012, 013, 014, 015, 016
Working length
8.0 mm
8.0 mm
10 mm
6.0 mm
12 mm
Grit size (µm)
8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6
6
6
Applications
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
314
314
314
314
ISO shape
878
878K
879
877
879
ISO grit
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!