€42.14€29.50

838 FG Diamond Bur Rounded Cylinder (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT21309

Manufacturer Ref.:FAR4412/6

-30%
2950€
Price VAT included(21%)€35.69
Recommended price€42.14

838 cylinder bur with rounded turbine head:

  • FG (Friction Grip) for high-rotationturbine.
  • Available in different diameters.
  • Length of 4 mm.
  • For cavity preparation.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2950€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 15 h and 45 min.

Type: S: 009 - G: Fine
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

12 variants
Variation:
Standard
S: 008 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20938
Manuf. ref. 412A/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 009 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20545
Manuf. ref. 412/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 010 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20497
Manuf. ref. 411/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 012 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20937
Manuf. ref. 411A/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20612
Manuf. ref. 404/6
€43.77€30.64
Golden Burs
S:008 - G:Golden Burs✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFGB412/6
Manuf. ref. FGB412/6
€63.77€44.64
Fine
S: 009 - G: Fine✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT21309
Manuf. ref. FAR4412/6
€42.14€29.50
T: 013 - G: Fine
Ref. DTX-INFGB404/6
Manuf. ref. FGB404/6
€33.10€23.17
Thick
S: 009 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22934
Manuf. ref. FC412/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23267
Manuf. ref. FC411A/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22957
Manuf. ref. FC404/6
€63.77€44.64
Super Thick
S: 015 - G: Super Thick✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23159
Manuf. ref. FCB404/6
€63.77€44.64

Description

High-quality diamond and tungsten-carbide burs Very uniform finish, low wear and much longer lasting than other brands (2-3 times more). Improved waste removal and optimal cooling properties. Types of turbine, contra-angle and handpiece. Box of 6 units.
Manufacturer's reference: FAR4412/6 IT

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 009 - G: Fine

MaterialDiamond
ShapeRound-end cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourGold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 015
Working length4.0 mm
Grit size (µm)40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape838
ISO grit514, 524, 534, 544

Rounded Cylindrical Diamond Burs

Rounded Cylindrical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€42.14 €29.50

€69.09 €48.36

€63.77 €44.64

€39.89 €27.92

€43.77 €30.64

Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Round-end cylinder
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
FG, FG S
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Grey, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 015
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017
009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016
009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 018
008, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 018
Working length
4.0 mm
10 mm
6.0 mm
8.0 mm, 10 mm
5.0 mm, 6.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
Units per pack
6
6
6
6
6
Applications
Cavity preparation
Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
313, 314
314
314
ISO shape
838
882
880
837KR
836KR
ISO grit
514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534, 544
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!