€33.10€23.17

FG Football Diamond Bur 379 Thin (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:DTX-IN8250/6

Manufacturer Ref.:8250/6

-30%
2317€
Price VAT included(21%)€28.04
Recommended price€33.10

Thin 379 Diamond Bur for Turbine:

  • FG turbine.
  • Available in different diameters.
  • The bur is Football shaped.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2317€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Friday, October 30 - Monday, November 2 — order within the next 14 h and 19 min.

Type: T: 023 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

12 variants
Variation:
3.5 mm
S: 016 - G: Golden Burs - L: 3.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTXFGB250A/6
Manuf. ref. FGB250A/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 017 - G: Thick - L: 3.5 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23061
Manuf. ref. FC250A/6
€69.09€48.36
5.0 mm
S: 020 - G: Ultrathin - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX2684686
Manuf. ref. 2684686
€69.09€48.36
S: 021 - G: Extra thin - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23468
Manuf. ref. 5250/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 021 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX493231
Manuf. ref. 493231
€69.09€48.36
S: 022 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20209
Manuf. ref. 4250/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 022 - G: Fine - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20308
Manuf. ref. 4250B/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 022 - G: Golden Burs - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20828
Manuf. ref. FGB250/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 023 - G: Standard - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT20493
Manuf. ref. 250/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 023 - G: Thick - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT22987
Manuf. ref. FC250/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 024 - G: Super thick - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. IT23099
Manuf. ref. FCB250/6
€69.09€48.36
T: 023 - G: Medium - L: 5.0 mm✓ 30 Oct – 2 Nov
Ref. DTX-IN8250/6
Manuf. ref. 8250/6
€33.10€23.17

Frequently bought together

FG Football Diamond Bur 379 Thin (6 pcs)

by INTENSIV

€33.10 €23.17

Delivery in 7-8 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

Description:
Slim 5 mm long, high quality, uniformly finished diamond burs ideal for cavity preparation and restoration finishing. Optimal disposal of remains.

Features:

  • Size: 5mm.
  • Low wear and tear
  • Long-lasting
  • Very good cooling properties
  • Manufacturer: INTENSIV

Contents

  • 6 pieces

Product details

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFootball
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Grit colourYellow, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter016, 017, 020, 021, 022, 023, 024
Working length3.5 mm, 5.0 mm
Grit size (µm)8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsFinishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape379
ISO grit494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Rugby Ball Diamond Burs

Rugby Ball Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€33.10 €23.17

€31.86 €22.30

€31.86 €22.30

€63.77 €44.64

€31.86 €22.30

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Football
Football
Football
Football
Football
Rotary instrument
FG
FG, FG L
FG
FG
FG, FG L, FG S
Grit
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Coarse
Standard, Extra fine, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Yellow, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Yellow, Gold, Grey, Orange, Red, Green
Yellow, White, Grey, Red, Green
Yellow, Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Black, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
016, 017, 020, 021, 022, 023, 024
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 017, 018, 019, 021, 022, 023, 024, 026, 029, 030, 031, 032, 033, 034
013, 014, 015, 016, 019, 020, 021
019, 020, 021, 026, 027
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 017, 018, 021, 022, 023, 024
Working length
3.5 mm, 5.0 mm
2.0 mm, 2.5 mm, 3.2 mm, 3.5 mm, 4.5 mm, 6.0 mm
3.0 mm, 4.0 mm
6.5 mm, 7.0 mm
2.5 mm, 3.0 mm, 3.2 mm, 3.5 mm, 5.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 15 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm
15 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack
6
6, 18
6
6
6
Applications
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
Finishing restorations, Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314, 315
314
314
313, 314, 315
ISO shape
379
379
390
899
368
ISO grit
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
494, 504, 514, 524, 534, 544
494, 504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534
504, 514, 524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!